Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tortoise and Hare 5K
Wind Gap, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1077
ANGELINA BIONDO
00:20:28
6:35/mile
22
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1300
Ian Walsh
00:15:55
5:08/mile
33
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
1222
ADELAIDE SCHMID
00:28:23
9:09/mile
9
F
28
2nd
1103
RAEGAN COOPER
00:28:48
9:17/mile
14
F
30
3rd
1299
Sarah Wallis
00:30:10
9:43/mile
10
F
40
4th
1298
Paige Wallis
00:33:17
10:43/mile
10
F
63
5th
1292
Madacyn Rivera
00:35:41
11:30/mile
11
F
71
5K Male 14 and under
1st
1257
LOGAN WEITZMANN
00:21:15
6:51/mile
13
M
10
2nd
1120
BLAKE GILL
00:21:21
6:53/mile
14
M
11
3rd
1147
BENJAMIN KEENAN
00:23:11
7:28/mile
13
M
21
4th
1073
AIDAN BETTLER
00:23:15
7:29/mile
14
M
23
5th
1228
BEN SCHOENEBERGER
00:25:25
8:11/mile
9
M
36
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
1197
KRYSTA NICHOLS
00:23:23
7:32/mile
16
F
5
2nd
1154
BUBBLEGUM KERNOSH
00:28:18
9:07/mile
15
F
27
3rd
1218
BRYANNA SCHIENHOLZ
00:31:20
10:06/mile
15
F
44
4th
1220
NATALYA SCHIENHOLZ
00:31:22
10:06/mile
19
F
45
5th
1253
ERICA WEAVER
00:33:03
10:39/mile
16
F
58
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
1105
ANTHONY COPPOLELLA
00:19:05
6:09/mile
17
M
5
2nd
1150
CRISTIAN KENT
00:24:28
7:53/mile
17
M
32
3rd
1099
ANDREW CHO
00:25:29
8:12/mile
15
M
38
4th
1067
TANNER BEERS
00:25:50
8:19/mile
18
M
42
5th
1232
CAYDEN SHOOK
01:02:08
20:02/mile
16
M
110
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
1175
MELISSA LUKAS
00:26:11
8:26/mile
22
F
13
2nd
1076
KAELIN BETTLER
00:37:18
12:01/mile
20
F
84
3rd
876
ALLY BARR
00:52:19
16:52/mile
23
F
124
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
1155
OZAWA KERNOSH
00:22:50
7:21/mile
20
M
16
2nd
1087
JUSTIN BRIGGS
00:25:50
8:19/mile
20
M
43
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
1156
SAVANNAH KERNOSH
00:24:52
8:00/mile
26
F
10
2nd
1163
SHELBY KOCHER
00:32:22
10:26/mile
25
F
51
3rd
1278
Melissa Keith
00:58:24
18:50/mile
27
F
131
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
1305
Trevor Van Ackerman
00:16:39
5:22/mile
29
M
2
2nd
1106
TOM DARLINGTON
00:18:08
5:50/mile
26
M
3
3rd
1119
GEORGE GAISEY
00:21:32
6:56/mile
29
M
12
4th
1116
JAKE FLORY
00:21:40
6:59/mile
27
M
13
5th
1162
RYAN KOCHER
00:24:13
7:48/mile
26
M
30
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
1125
AMANDA GRANT
00:20:49
6:42/mile
34
F
2
2nd
1185
ROSE MEDINA
00:21:04
6:47/mile
30
F
3
3rd
1152
SARAH KEPPEL
00:22:57
7:24/mile
30
F
4
4th
1208
STEPHANIE RAGUSA
00:27:26
8:50/mile
33
F
19
5th
1192
SARA MILLER
00:27:29
8:51/mile
30
F
21
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
1191
MARCUS MILLER
00:22:32
7:16/mile
30
M
15
2nd
1158
ANDREW KIMLER
00:23:10
7:28/mile
33
M
20
3rd
1171
JINJIANG LI
00:25:59
8:22/mile
34
M
45
4th
1167
GREG KULESZA
00:30:28
9:49/mile
34
M
71
5th
1098
JOHN CASSIDY-TWINING
00:56:34
18:14/mile
34
M
106
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
1132
ERIN HISCOTT
00:25:52
8:20/mile
36
F
12
2nd
1128
HILLARY HARTZELL
00:27:16
8:47/mile
35
F
18
3rd
1332
Jennifer Bonatz
00:27:37
8:54/mile
35
F
22
4th
1231
JAMIE SHAIKA
00:28:40
9:14/mile
36
F
29
5th
1214
CHRISTINA RYLKA
00:29:20
9:27/mile
39
F
33
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
1324
Jeff Dobias
00:18:52
6:05/mile
38
M
4
2nd
1258
BUTCH WERKHEISER
00:23:18
7:30/mile
38
M
24
3rd
1173
EDMUND LOKUTA
00:23:28
7:34/mile
37
M
25
4th
1072
SCOTT BESHENICH
00:24:31
7:54/mile
39
M
34
5th
1122
DAVID GRAF
00:24:44
7:58/mile
35
M
35
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
1109
STEPHANIE DELLO RUSSO
00:23:44
7:39/mile
44
F
6
2nd
1170
DEBBIE LENNOX
00:24:16
7:49/mile
43
F
8
3rd
1069
JOY BENNETT
00:24:38
7:56/mile
43
F
9
4th
1311
Suzanne Swanson
00:26:33
8:33/mile
44
F
15
5th
1096
VICKI CARTER
00:29:05
9:22/mile
41
F
31
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
1322
Patrick Stewart
00:19:06
6:09/mile
43
M
6
2nd
1307
Brandon Weaver
00:19:45
6:22/mile
42
M
8
3rd
1275
Christ Fowler
00:20:51
6:43/mile
43
M
9
4th
1225
NATE SCHMID
00:23:00
7:24/mile
40
M
18
5th
1165
JOHN KONDASH
00:24:19
7:50/mile
44
M
31
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
1110
SARAJOY DICKEY
00:23:49
7:40/mile
46
F
7
2nd
896
WENDY BARTKUS
00:26:51
8:39/mile
47
F
16
3rd
1226
DANA SCHMUTZ
00:26:57
8:41/mile
47
F
17
4th
1206
SUSAN PERICH
00:28:17
9:07/mile
45
F
26
5th
1204
LORI PARR
00:30:03
9:41/mile
49
F
39
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
1315
Ron Lozowski
00:23:02
7:25/mile
49
M
19
2nd
1227
SCOTT SCHMUTZ
00:23:31
7:34/mile
46
M
26
3rd
1157
PHILLIP KERZNER
00:29:56
9:39/mile
48
M
66
4th
1306
Matthew Stallard
00:30:07
9:42/mile
45
M
68
5th
1310
David Swanson
00:30:46
9:55/mile
46
M
72
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
1107
KIM DAUBERT
00:25:45
8:18/mile
51
F
11
2nd
1304
Kathleen OMalley
00:29:43
9:35/mile
51
F
35
3rd
1273
Debra Dreisbach
00:29:54
9:38/mile
51
F
37
4th
1083
SUSAN BOSTIAN
00:33:09
10:41/mile
51
F
60
5th
1078
JANIS BLACK
00:36:02
11:37/mile
50
F
75
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
1301
David Wong
00:19:24
6:15/mile
50
M
7
2nd
1256
DOUGLAS WEINDEL
00:21:44
7:00/mile
50
M
14
3rd
1066
BRIAN BEERS
00:22:54
7:23/mile
52
M
17
4th
1290
Julian Natisin
00:23:42
7:38/mile
52
M
27
5th
1261
JIM YOST
00:24:10
7:47/mile
51
M
28
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
1312
Denise Continenza
00:26:19
8:29/mile
58
F
14
2nd
1210
RUTH RIVERA
00:27:44
8:56/mile
59
F
23
3rd
1129
CHAR HEINEY
00:30:39
9:52/mile
58
F
42
4th
1169
JACQUELINE LECLAIRE
00:32:14
10:23/mile
56
F
49
5th
1202
DONNA ORNOSKY
00:32:39
10:31/mile
57
F
52
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
1325
Joe Kinney
00:24:13
7:48/mile
55
M
29
2nd
1246
RAY SZCZUCKI
00:24:30
7:53/mile
58
M
33
3rd
1327
Brian Boylan
00:26:41
8:36/mile
58
M
49
4th
1090
RYAN BUSKIRK
00:27:08
8:44/mile
55
M
51
5th
1267
Dion Campbell
00:27:25
8:50/mile
58
M
53
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
1235
JANICE SMITH
00:29:15
9:26/mile
62
F
32
2nd
1092
JULIETTE CAINES
00:29:56
9:39/mile
63
F
38
3rd
1255
ELIZABETH WEEKES
00:30:57
9:58/mile
60
F
43
4th
1085
Linda Boyer
00:32:11
10:22/mile
63
F
47
5th
1135
KRISTA HONTZ
00:32:55
10:37/mile
60
F
55
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
1111
JAMES ELSAESSER
00:27:09
8:45/mile
64
M
52
2nd
1266
Charles Bonisese
00:28:01
9:01/mile
64
M
56
3rd
1241
RAY SOSNOVIK
00:50:10
16:10/mile
61
M
102
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
1279
Joan Koch
00:27:29
8:51/mile
65
F
20
2nd
1205
LINDA PAUGH
00:32:52
10:35/mile
66
F
54
3rd
1265
Cheryl Bleiler
00:36:01
11:37/mile
65
F
74
4th
1086
AGNES BRAND
00:50:23
16:15/mile
67
F
123
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
1144
LOUIS JURAN
00:23:13
7:29/mile
68
M
22
2nd
1199
EDWARD OCONNOR
00:28:44
9:16/mile
69
M
60
3rd
1160
T. H. KNIBBS III
00:29:13
9:25/mile
65
M
64
4th
1215
ANTONIO SALAMONE
00:29:17
9:26/mile
67
M
65
5th
1182
DAVID MANZO
00:56:39
18:16/mile
66
M
107
5K Female 70 to 74
1st
1323
Deborah Bootft
00:41:43
13:27/mile
70
F
106
2nd
1209
THERESA RENTKO
00:45:06
14:32/mile
71
F
110
3rd
1244
LOIS STEWARD
01:01:55
19:58/mile
72
F
136
5K Male 70 to 74
1st
1321
Gary Dobias
00:25:36
8:15/mile
70
M
39
5K Male 75+
1st
1184
ROBERT MCDONALD
00:30:27
9:49/mile
81
M
70
2nd
1101
KEN CIKANA
00:34:51
11:14/mile
76
M
86
3rd
1270
Jesse DeEsch
00:41:50
13:29/mile
81
M
97
4th
1164
DAVID KOLB
01:11:43
23:08/mile
75
M
113