Tortoise and Hare 5K Run

Wind Gap, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 249
KAY WEST
00:18:59
 6:07/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 288
IAN WALSH
00:16:25
 5:17/mile
 32
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 315
BUBBLEGUM MONSER - KERNOSH
00:22:11
 7:09/mile
 14
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 308
Mattison Hyland
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 215
ADDISON KLEINLE
00:25:47
 8:19/mile
 12
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 240
RYLEE DAVIS
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 12
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 310
Morgan Hyland
00:28:31
 9:11/mile
 8
 F
 44
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 218
GEOFFREY KLEINBERG
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 328
Nathan Reish
00:19:50
 6:23/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 518
DAVID BOETTGER
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 14
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 239
LIAM DAVIS
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 13
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 343
BENJAMIN KEENAN
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 12
 M
 21
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 228
KRYSTA NICHOLS
00:22:55
 7:23/mile
 15
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 383
JULIA SNYDER
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 16
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 183
ABBY BOQUIST
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 16
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 458
SAVANNAH BAUMAN
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 17
 F
 41
 
 
5th
 513
olivia snder
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 17
 F
 56
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 185
ANTHONY COPPOLELLA
00:17:32
 5:39/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 313
OZAWA MONSER - KERNOSH
00:21:56
 7:04/mile
 19
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 366
Colin Spear
00:24:02
 7:44/mile
 19
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 165
Jason Drago
00:31:38
 10:11/mile
 16
 M
 84
 
 
5th
 254
JOEL HENDRICKS
00:47:22
 15:16/mile
 16
 M
 123
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 157
ANGELINA BIONDO
00:20:15
 6:31/mile
 21
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 248
ABBY KASPSZYK
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 22
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 190
MADISON BRONSTEIN
00:24:30
 7:54/mile
 23
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 187
MELISSA LUKAS
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 21
 F
 48
 
 
5th
 450
shelby clark
00:33:05
 10:40/mile
 24
 F
 94
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 363
PATRICK GUERRO
00:18:24
 5:55/mile
 22
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 180
ABIMAEL RIVERA
00:18:25
 5:56/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 330
TYLER BUSKIRK
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 23
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 365
FRANKIE SLOVER
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 23
 M
 42
 
 
5th
 293
RIO WEBER
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 24
 M
 43
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 446
ROSE MEDINA
00:22:20
 7:12/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 314
SAVANNAH MONSER - KERNOSH
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 25
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 312
ASHLEY LAINO
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 26
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 499
MEGHAN MAWHINNEY
00:32:10
 10:22/mile
 25
 F
 79
 
 
5th
 272
NICOLE BUSS
00:32:20
 10:25/mile
 26
 F
 84
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 357
Jake Flory
00:20:35
 6:38/mile
 26
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 179
Joe Maciag
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 29
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 178
DEVON SOULS
00:38:25
 12:23/mile
 26
 M
 111
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 439
STACY JOHNSON
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 30
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 352
RACHEL BODTMANN
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 32
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 370
Elissa Agar
00:29:40
 9:34/mile
 33
 F
 54
 
 
4th
 246
MELISSA BERMAN
00:31:25
 10:07/mile
 32
 F
 68
 
 
5th
 207
ELIZABETH STRECZYK
00:34:04
 10:59/mile
 33
 F
 105
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 332
BOB KROME
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 356
RAUL TORRES
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 33
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 260
ADAM KROMER
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 34
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 468
DAVID GRAF
00:23:40
 7:38/mile
 34
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 353
DAN ROACH
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 34
 M
 40
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 429
mary barett
00:20:42
 6:40/mile
 37
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 388
Lisa Greene
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 341
MEGAN FAIR
00:25:10
 8:06/mile
 38
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 479
CHRISTINA RYLKA
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 38
 F
 30
 
 
5th
 271
MAUREEN GRIECO
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 38
 F
 32
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 472
NATE SCHMID
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 39
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 355
SCOTT BESHENICH
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 38
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 282
Edmund Lokuta
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 36
 M
 44
 
 
4th
 358
RICHARD FAUERBACH
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 39
 M
 50
 
 
5th
 371
Kevin Agar
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 35
 M
 53
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 320
NICOLE SILVIS
00:23:05
 7:26/mile
 40
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 203
DEBBIE LENNOX
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 42
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 212
SUZANNE SWANSON
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 43
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 407
Karen Buchanan
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 195
SUSAN PERICH
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 44
 F
 28
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 340
STEVEN BLASI
00:20:50
 6:42/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 284
steve mote
00:22:45
 7:20/mile
 40
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 285
JOHN METZGER
00:23:08
 7:27/mile
 42
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 406
GABE HAFFNER
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 43
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 405
MATT STALLARD
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 44
 M
 67
 

5K Female 45 49

 
1st
 428
debi webster
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 385
WENDY BARTKUS
00:25:38
 8:15/mile
 46
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 229
AMY DAVIS
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 47
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 324
LYNNAE DEPAOLO
00:27:17
 8:48/mile
 49
 F
 35
 
 
5th
 502
kelly snyder backenstoe
00:30:14
 9:45/mile
 48
 F
 55
 

5K Male 45 49

 
1st
 226
David Wong
00:18:08
 5:50/mile
 49
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 280
LUKE FALK
00:20:12
 6:30/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 430
JON SODEN
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 48
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 205
anthony mwangi
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 45
 M
 12
 
 
5th
 381
SCOTT SCHMUTZ
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 45
 M
 48
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 250
SANDI KASPSZYK
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 52
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 473
ERIN BAEHR
00:25:21
 8:10/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 393
karen zeigenfuss
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 53
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 319
Hope Christman
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 51
 F
 88
 
 
5th
 237
SALETTE ROSIN
00:33:19
 10:44/mile
 53
 F
 99
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 227
BRIAN BEERS
00:22:17
 7:11/mile
 51
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 184
ANDY BOQUIST
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 50
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 159
JAMES YOST
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 50
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 501
JOE KINNEY
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 54
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 243
Christopher Orem
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 51
 M
 45
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 155
DONNA ORNOSKY
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 56
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 238
RUTH RIVERA
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 58
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 169
CHAR HEINEY
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 57
 F
 46
 
 
4th
 292
CINDY RIFENBURG
00:28:43
 9:15/mile
 56
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 242
DARLEEN MOSTELLAR
00:29:40
 9:34/mile
 56
 F
 53
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 325
LACH PEEKE
00:21:05
 6:48/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 166
lee miller
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 58
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 230
DREW DAVIS
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 56
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 177
MICHAEL PARKES
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 58
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 416
CHUCK BARTO
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 57
 M
 51
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 496
JULIETTE CAINES
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 62
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 321
JOAN KOCH
00:27:06
 8:44/mile
 64
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 456
JANICE SMITH
00:29:29
 9:30/mile
 61
 F
 51
 
 
4th
 204
LINDA ROBERTS
00:33:10
 10:41/mile
 61
 F
 96
 
 
5th
 193
MICHELE LITKE
00:34:29
 11:07/mile
 64
 F
 113
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 329
EDMUNDO BERMUDEZ
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 61
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 164
T. H. KNIBBS III
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 64
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 217
Charles Bonisese
00:30:05
 9:42/mile
 63
 M
 78
 
 
4th
 152
BOB CAPLETTE
00:44:07
 14:13/mile
 61
 M
 121
 
 
5th
 369
PAUL SALABSKY
00:49:55
 16:06/mile
 60
 M
 127
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 234
LINDA PAUGH
00:35:54
 11:34/mile
 65
 F
 123
 
 
2nd
 337
DEBORAH BOOTH
00:39:01
 12:35/mile
 69
 F
 150
 
 
3rd
 158
JACQUELINE PARKER
00:43:38
 14:04/mile
 68
 F
 160
 
 
4th
 361
AGNES BRAND
00:49:22
 15:55/mile
 66
 F
 173
 
 
5th
 467
Susan Lazansky
00:58:13
 18:46/mile
 68
 F
 188
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 334
LOUIS JURAN
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 67
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 419
Steve Foster
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 65
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 349
LUIS ABANTO
00:32:30
 10:28/mile
 69
 M
 91
 
 
4th
 173
KEVIN BROWN
00:34:15
 11:02/mile
 65
 M
 99
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 514
LOIS STEWARD
01:04:32
 20:48/mile
 70
 F
 191
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 192
ROBERT MCDONALD
00:28:05
 9:03/mile
 80
 M
 62
 
 
2nd
 186
Michael Liberman
00:32:47
 10:34/mile
 74
 M
 92
 
 
3rd
 306
KEN CIKANA
00:35:07
 11:19/mile
 75
 M
 102
 
 
4th
 156
RICHARD GRABER
00:36:48
 11:51/mile
 80
 M
 108
 
 
5th
 360
DONALD BRAND
00:38:27
 12:23/mile
 72
 M
 112