Tortoise and Hare 5K

Wind Gap, PA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 41
KATHY WEST
00:19:55
 6:24/mile
 47
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 130
ANDREW SHAFFER
00:16:28
 5:17/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 28
GRACE BOESZE
00:29:32
 9:30/mile
 13
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 68
MADACYN RIVERA
00:30:28
 9:47/mile
 13
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 54
ELLA MAMANA
00:32:18
 10:23/mile
 13
 F
 46
 
 
4th
 158
VIVIAN ABSHIER
00:33:37
 10:49/mile
 12
 F
 57
 
 
5th
 144
ELEANORE HORNBAKE
00:35:04
 11:16/mile
 12
 F
 65
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 118
AIDEN LILLY LILLY
00:22:45
 7:19/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 89
MASON SOOS
00:26:01
 8:22/mile
 13
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 19
ZACHARY METZGAR
00:26:23
 8:29/mile
 13
 M
 43
 
 
4th
 104
MATT KEENAN
00:26:44
 8:36/mile
 14
 M
 46
 
 
5th
 77
ADAM BARTHOLOMEW
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 14
 M
 50
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 75
PAIGE EGAN
00:23:59
 7:43/mile
 19
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 27
JULIA BOESZE
00:30:10
 9:41/mile
 16
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 69
MIYAH RIVERA
00:37:48
 12:09/mile
 15
 F
 74
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 37
SAWYER WESP
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 103
BEN KEENAN
00:21:52
 7:02/mile
 15
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 137
JIMMY FOGLIO
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 18
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 148
PRESTON DAVISON
00:25:50
 8:18/mile
 18
 M
 38
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 109
FAITH KELLY
00:25:03
 8:03/mile
 20
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 97
LILLIAN MILLER
00:27:52
 8:57/mile
 22
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 131
MARIAN SHAFFER
00:30:46
 9:54/mile
 24
 F
 39
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 91
BRYDEN FAIR
00:22:21
 7:11/mile
 20
 M
 21
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 93
CODI JANUSZKIEWICZ
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 29
 F
 2
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 71
JAKE FLORY
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 29
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 129
ALEXANDER SHAFFER
00:21:56
 7:03/mile
 27
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 21
TYLER BUSKIRK
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 26
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 61
RIO WEBER
00:26:52
 8:38/mile
 27
 M
 48
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 111
XIAOCHEN GUO
00:21:19
 6:51/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 106
ROSE MEDINA
00:22:00
 7:04/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 64
SARA MILLER
00:23:01
 7:24/mile
 32
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 60
SARAH KEPPEL
00:25:10
 8:05/mile
 33
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 149
STACY HICKS
00:25:20
 8:09/mile
 33
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 65
MARCUS MILLER
00:20:05
 6:27/mile
 32
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 7
JOSE TORRES
00:22:30
 7:14/mile
 33
 M
 22
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 48
AMANDA GRANT
00:21:23
 6:52/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 99
HOLLY FROMPOVICZ
00:25:02
 8:03/mile
 38
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 22
BROOKE HOCKING
00:26:11
 8:25/mile
 36
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 125
RACHEL BODTMANN
00:30:07
 9:41/mile
 35
 F
 33
 
 
5th
 161
CARLA STAUFFER
00:30:19
 9:45/mile
 39
 F
 36
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 122
JOE LATASSA
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 70
ANDREW KIMLER
00:23:51
 7:40/mile
 35
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 47
SCOTT SYLVAINUS
00:26:19
 8:28/mile
 35
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 105
EDMUND LOKUTA
00:27:08
 8:43/mile
 39
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 153
KEVIN AGAR
00:31:29
 10:07/mile
 38
 M
 60
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 113
MARY BARRETT
00:22:44
 7:18/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 139
MARY BROWN
00:23:09
 7:26/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 26
JANELLE BLANCHARD
00:24:14
 7:47/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 163
Elisa Coyle
00:25:52
 8:19/mile
 44
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 11
JULIA THOMAS
00:27:12
 8:45/mile
 43
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 43
MITCHELL RICKER
00:18:27
 5:56/mile
 44
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5
BRANDON WEAVER
00:20:06
 6:28/mile
 44
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 80
STEVEN BLASI
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 44
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 88
SCOTT BESHENICH
00:25:19
 8:08/mile
 41
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 114
BRIAN CORRELL
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 42
 M
 44
 

5K Female 45 49

 
1st
 24
Deborah Webster
00:20:59
 6:44/mile
 49
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 50
STEPHANIE DELLO RUSSO
00:24:36
 7:54/mile
 46
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 42
WENDY MOREIRA
00:25:46
 8:17/mile
 47
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 154
TERRY FASANO
00:27:15
 8:46/mile
 48
 F
 21
 
 
5th
 145
ERIN BUCK
00:27:16
 8:46/mile
 45
 F
 22
 

5K Male 45 49

 
1st
 39
DAVE WEIKERT
00:18:40
 6:00/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 55
CHRIS FOWLER
00:20:22
 6:33/mile
 45
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 116
BRIAN PEDERSEN
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 40
ANTHONY MWANGI
00:21:03
 6:46/mile
 48
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 59
RATAN RATNESH
00:24:14
 7:47/mile
 47
 M
 31
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 155
STACEY MECKES
00:30:19
 9:45/mile
 52
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 2
KATHLEEN O'MALLEY
00:30:53
 9:56/mile
 53
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 90
JOELLE FAIR
00:33:46
 10:51/mile
 52
 F
 60
 
 
4th
 10
KATHY SMITH
00:34:36
 11:08/mile
 54
 F
 63
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 25
KIRT JOSEPH
00:17:36
 5:39/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 8
DAVID WONG
00:18:06
 5:49/mile
 52
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 29
CURT M GAMMER
00:23:37
 7:35/mile
 53
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 3
TOM GILBERT
00:25:50
 8:18/mile
 54
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 52
PHILLIP KERZNER
00:26:48
 8:37/mile
 50
 M
 47
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 62
CINDY RIFENBURG
00:29:05
 9:21/mile
 59
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 107
BARBARA RAFSNIDER
00:32:28
 10:26/mile
 59
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 67
ERIN OBRIEN
00:33:28
 10:46/mile
 55
 F
 55
 
 
4th
 92
PENNY SOTO
00:33:46
 10:51/mile
 55
 F
 59
 
 
5th
 134
JACQUELINE LECLAIRE
00:35:47
 11:30/mile
 58
 F
 67
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 128
RUSSELL SHAFFER
00:21:19
 6:51/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 147
ARTHUR VOLPE
00:22:02
 7:05/mile
 58
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 33
JOE KINNEY
00:23:16
 7:29/mile
 57
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 162
Russ Cordes
00:25:47
 8:17/mile
 58
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 20
RYAN BUSKIRK
00:25:58
 8:21/mile
 57
 M
 39
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 126
MARIE SIBLER
00:27:28
 8:50/mile
 63
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 63
ARDITH KUHNS
00:28:39
 9:13/mile
 62
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 13
CHAR HEINEY
00:30:25
 9:47/mile
 60
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 72
ELIZABETH WEEKES
00:32:29
 10:27/mile
 62
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 135
DEDE BROWN
00:39:50
 12:48/mile
 64
 F
 78
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 58
VOLKMAR DIEROLF
00:19:24
 6:14/mile
 60
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 38
DUANE BEERS
00:25:31
 8:12/mile
 60
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 76
MICHAEL PERRUSO
00:29:40
 9:32/mile
 63
 M
 54
 
 
4th
 140
DION CAMPBELL
00:30:05
 9:40/mile
 60
 M
 55
 
 
5th
 6
ROBERT MC GILL
00:32:16
 10:22/mile
 61
 M
 61
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 4
Juliette Caines
00:31:00
 9:58/mile
 65
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 18
MARY ELLEN CHUSS-MIRRO
00:31:44
 10:12/mile
 69
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 45
LINDA PAUGH
00:36:48
 11:50/mile
 68
 F
 69
 
 
4th
 14
MICHELE LITKE
00:45:11
 14:32/mile
 66
 F
 81
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 36
JAMES ELSAESSER
00:23:10
 7:27/mile
 66
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 78
SHERWOOD ALTEMOSE
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 65
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 94
STEVE FOSTER
00:25:05
 8:04/mile
 68
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 83
CHARLES BONISESE
00:26:42
 8:35/mile
 66
 M
 45
 
 
5th
 9
T. H KNIBBS III
00:30:07
 9:41/mile
 67
 M
 56
 

5K Female 70 to 74

 
1st
 44
COLLEEN DONAHUE
00:33:41
 10:50/mile
 72
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 16
BONNIE MFAREJ
00:38:02
 12:14/mile
 70
 F
 75
 

5K Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 87
LOUIS JURAN
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 70
 M
 27
 

5K Male 75+

 
1st
 30
ROBERT MCDONALD
00:30:51
 9:55/mile
 83
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 95
KEN CIKANA
00:35:36
 11:27/mile
 78
 M
 65
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned