Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tortoise and Hare 5K
Wind Gap, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
249
KAY WEST
00:18:59
6:07/mile
21
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
288
IAN WALSH
00:16:25
5:17/mile
32
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
315
BUBBLEGUM MONSER - KERNOSH
00:22:11
7:09/mile
14
F
7
2nd
308
Mattison Hyland
00:22:52
7:22/mile
13
F
9
3rd
215
ADDISON KLEINLE
00:25:47
8:19/mile
12
F
23
4th
240
RYLEE DAVIS
00:26:04
8:24/mile
12
F
27
5th
310
Morgan Hyland
00:28:31
9:11/mile
8
F
44
5K Male 14 and under
1st
218
GEOFFREY KLEINBERG
00:19:01
6:07/mile
14
M
6
2nd
328
Nathan Reish
00:19:50
6:23/mile
14
M
8
3rd
518
DAVID BOETTGER
00:20:57
6:45/mile
14
M
14
4th
239
LIAM DAVIS
00:21:46
7:01/mile
13
M
19
5th
343
BENJAMIN KEENAN
00:22:09
7:08/mile
12
M
21
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
228
KRYSTA NICHOLS
00:22:55
7:23/mile
15
F
11
2nd
383
JULIA SNYDER
00:25:48
8:19/mile
16
F
25
3rd
183
ABBY BOQUIST
00:28:01
9:02/mile
16
F
40
4th
458
SAVANNAH BAUMAN
00:28:18
9:07/mile
17
F
41
5th
513
olivia snder
00:30:15
9:45/mile
17
F
56
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
185
ANTHONY COPPOLELLA
00:17:32
5:39/mile
16
M
2
2nd
313
OZAWA MONSER - KERNOSH
00:21:56
7:04/mile
19
M
20
3rd
366
Colin Spear
00:24:02
7:44/mile
19
M
33
4th
165
Jason Drago
00:31:38
10:11/mile
16
M
84
5th
254
JOEL HENDRICKS
00:47:22
15:16/mile
16
M
123
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
157
ANGELINA BIONDO
00:20:15
6:31/mile
21
F
2
2nd
248
ABBY KASPSZYK
00:20:49
6:42/mile
22
F
4
3rd
190
MADISON BRONSTEIN
00:24:30
7:54/mile
23
F
15
4th
187
MELISSA LUKAS
00:29:04
9:22/mile
21
F
48
5th
450
shelby clark
00:33:05
10:40/mile
24
F
94
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
363
PATRICK GUERRO
00:18:24
5:55/mile
22
M
4
2nd
180
ABIMAEL RIVERA
00:18:25
5:56/mile
23
M
5
3rd
330
TYLER BUSKIRK
00:23:52
7:41/mile
23
M
32
4th
365
FRANKIE SLOVER
00:25:16
8:08/mile
23
M
42
5th
293
RIO WEBER
00:25:24
8:11/mile
24
M
43
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
446
ROSE MEDINA
00:22:20
7:12/mile
29
F
8
2nd
314
SAVANNAH MONSER - KERNOSH
00:22:53
7:22/mile
25
F
10
3rd
312
ASHLEY LAINO
00:27:16
8:47/mile
26
F
34
4th
499
MEGHAN MAWHINNEY
00:32:10
10:22/mile
25
F
79
5th
272
NICOLE BUSS
00:32:20
10:25/mile
26
F
84
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
357
Jake Flory
00:20:35
6:38/mile
26
M
11
2nd
179
Joe Maciag
00:24:09
7:47/mile
29
M
34
3rd
178
DEVON SOULS
00:38:25
12:23/mile
26
M
111
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
439
STACY JOHNSON
00:25:12
8:07/mile
30
F
18
2nd
352
RACHEL BODTMANN
00:27:11
8:45/mile
32
F
33
3rd
370
Elissa Agar
00:29:40
9:34/mile
33
F
54
4th
246
MELISSA BERMAN
00:31:25
10:07/mile
32
F
68
5th
207
ELIZABETH STRECZYK
00:34:04
10:59/mile
33
F
105
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
332
BOB KROME
00:19:26
6:15/mile
31
M
7
2nd
356
RAUL TORRES
00:21:31
6:56/mile
33
M
16
3rd
260
ADAM KROMER
00:22:15
7:10/mile
34
M
22
4th
468
DAVID GRAF
00:23:40
7:38/mile
34
M
30
5th
353
DAN ROACH
00:25:05
8:05/mile
34
M
40
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
429
mary barett
00:20:42
6:40/mile
37
F
3
2nd
388
Lisa Greene
00:24:19
7:50/mile
38
F
14
3rd
341
MEGAN FAIR
00:25:10
8:06/mile
38
F
17
4th
479
CHRISTINA RYLKA
00:26:59
8:42/mile
38
F
30
5th
271
MAUREEN GRIECO
00:27:07
8:44/mile
38
F
32
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
472
NATE SCHMID
00:23:42
7:38/mile
39
M
31
2nd
355
SCOTT BESHENICH
00:24:18
7:50/mile
38
M
35
3rd
282
Edmund Lokuta
00:25:34
8:14/mile
36
M
44
4th
358
RICHARD FAUERBACH
00:26:21
8:29/mile
39
M
50
5th
371
Kevin Agar
00:26:51
8:39/mile
35
M
53
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
320
NICOLE SILVIS
00:23:05
7:26/mile
40
F
12
2nd
203
DEBBIE LENNOX
00:24:17
7:49/mile
42
F
13
3rd
212
SUZANNE SWANSON
00:25:39
8:16/mile
43
F
21
4th
407
Karen Buchanan
00:25:55
8:21/mile
40
F
26
5th
195
SUSAN PERICH
00:26:33
8:33/mile
44
F
28
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
340
STEVEN BLASI
00:20:50
6:42/mile
41
M
13
2nd
284
steve mote
00:22:45
7:20/mile
40
M
25
3rd
285
JOHN METZGER
00:23:08
7:27/mile
42
M
26
4th
406
GABE HAFFNER
00:27:22
8:49/mile
43
M
56
5th
405
MATT STALLARD
00:28:56
9:19/mile
44
M
67
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
428
debi webster
00:22:01
7:05/mile
46
F
6
2nd
385
WENDY BARTKUS
00:25:38
8:15/mile
46
F
20
3rd
229
AMY DAVIS
00:25:42
8:17/mile
47
F
22
4th
324
LYNNAE DEPAOLO
00:27:17
8:48/mile
49
F
35
5th
502
kelly snyder backenstoe
00:30:14
9:45/mile
48
F
55
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
226
David Wong
00:18:08
5:50/mile
49
M
3
2nd
280
LUKE FALK
00:20:12
6:30/mile
48
M
9
3rd
430
JON SODEN
00:20:31
6:37/mile
48
M
10
4th
205
anthony mwangi
00:20:38
6:39/mile
45
M
12
5th
381
SCOTT SCHMUTZ
00:26:07
8:25/mile
45
M
48
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
250
SANDI KASPSZYK
00:21:09
6:49/mile
52
F
5
2nd
473
ERIN BAEHR
00:25:21
8:10/mile
52
F
19
3rd
393
karen zeigenfuss
00:25:48
8:19/mile
53
F
24
4th
319
Hope Christman
00:32:39
10:31/mile
51
F
88
5th
237
SALETTE ROSIN
00:33:19
10:44/mile
53
F
99
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
227
BRIAN BEERS
00:22:17
7:11/mile
51
M
23
2nd
184
ANDY BOQUIST
00:23:12
7:28/mile
50
M
27
3rd
159
JAMES YOST
00:23:33
7:35/mile
50
M
29
4th
501
JOE KINNEY
00:24:44
7:58/mile
54
M
36
5th
243
Christopher Orem
00:25:36
8:15/mile
51
M
45
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
155
DONNA ORNOSKY
00:25:05
8:05/mile
56
F
16
2nd
238
RUTH RIVERA
00:27:19
8:48/mile
58
F
36
3rd
169
CHAR HEINEY
00:28:42
9:15/mile
57
F
46
4th
292
CINDY RIFENBURG
00:28:43
9:15/mile
56
F
47
5th
242
DARLEEN MOSTELLAR
00:29:40
9:34/mile
56
F
53
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
325
LACH PEEKE
00:21:05
6:48/mile
55
M
15
2nd
166
lee miller
00:21:33
6:56/mile
58
M
17
3rd
230
DREW DAVIS
00:25:39
8:16/mile
56
M
46
4th
177
MICHAEL PARKES
00:26:16
8:28/mile
58
M
49
5th
416
CHUCK BARTO
00:26:28
8:32/mile
57
M
51
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
496
JULIETTE CAINES
00:26:47
8:38/mile
62
F
29
2nd
321
JOAN KOCH
00:27:06
8:44/mile
64
F
31
3rd
456
JANICE SMITH
00:29:29
9:30/mile
61
F
51
4th
204
LINDA ROBERTS
00:33:10
10:41/mile
61
F
96
5th
193
MICHELE LITKE
00:34:29
11:07/mile
64
F
113
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
329
EDMUNDO BERMUDEZ
00:21:42
6:59/mile
61
M
18
2nd
164
T. H. KNIBBS III
00:26:52
8:39/mile
64
M
54
3rd
217
Charles Bonisese
00:30:05
9:42/mile
63
M
78
4th
152
BOB CAPLETTE
00:44:07
14:13/mile
61
M
121
5th
369
PAUL SALABSKY
00:49:55
16:06/mile
60
M
127
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
234
LINDA PAUGH
00:35:54
11:34/mile
65
F
123
2nd
337
DEBORAH BOOTH
00:39:01
12:35/mile
69
F
150
3rd
158
JACQUELINE PARKER
00:43:38
14:04/mile
68
F
160
4th
361
AGNES BRAND
00:49:22
15:55/mile
66
F
173
5th
467
Susan Lazansky
00:58:13
18:46/mile
68
F
188
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
334
LOUIS JURAN
00:23:29
7:34/mile
67
M
28
2nd
419
Steve Foster
00:24:46
7:59/mile
65
M
37
3rd
349
LUIS ABANTO
00:32:30
10:28/mile
69
M
91
4th
173
KEVIN BROWN
00:34:15
11:02/mile
65
M
99
5K Female 70 to 74
1st
514
LOIS STEWARD
01:04:32
20:48/mile
70
F
191
5K Male 70 to 74
1st
186
Michael Liberman
00:32:47
10:34/mile
74
M
92
2nd
360
DONALD BRAND
00:38:27
12:23/mile
72
M
112
3rd
196
ROBERT RODGERS
00:38:53
12:32/mile
71
M
114
5K Male 75+
1st
192
ROBERT MCDONALD
00:28:05
9:03/mile
80
M
62
2nd
306
KEN CIKANA
00:35:07
11:19/mile
75
M
102
3rd
156
RICHARD GRABER
00:36:48
11:51/mile
80
M
108